1.22
shop.pierobersanini.com uses technical "first party" and "third parties" cookies to ensure the technical functioning and to improve the browsing experience of the website. shop.pierobersanini.com uses analytical "third party cookies" cookies in order to collect statistical information about the website visits. For further information or to completely or partially refuse the use of cookies, please see our cookie policy. By continuing your navigation, you agree to the use of cookies.
close
freeshipping Free shipping (over € 100,00) i.e.
×

Item added to cart

BACK TO SHOP VIEW CART

WESTERMO Fibre-Ethernet Converters

MCW-211-SM-LC15

Code WS3645-0020



in stock Available

Quantity
- +

Price
€ 449,43

ADD TO CART

Technical specifications
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s 1 x fibre port using singlemode fibre 15 km with LC connectors, 100 Mbit/s
Description
The MCW-211 is an unmanaged converter with a 100 Mbit SFP fiber port and a copper port that supports 10/100 Mbit / s Ethernet. It is designed for easy use in industrial, maritime and railway applications. The unit supports the 802.1Q standard that allows the use of all standard industrial Ethernet protocols. The Westermo range of 100Mbit or Gbit SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers is available in multimode, single-mode or Bi-Di versions with distances up to 120 km. The MCW-211 is designed for use in industrial applications with dual inputs from 10 to 57 VDC. The exclusive "tri-galvanic" insulation guarantees the isolation between the doors and the power supply. The IP21 protection rating ensures that the unit can be installed at critical points. Only industrial components are used which give the MCW-211 a MTBF of 540,000 hours and guarantee a long life. A wide range of operating temperatures from -25 to +70 ° C can be achieved thanks to the absence of moving parts. The MCW-211 has been tested by both Westermo and external test houses to meet EMC, insulation, vibration and shock standards, all at the highest levels suitable for industrial, land and maritime environments. Data transmission speed and flow control can be fixed via the DIP switch, which can eliminate compatibility problems with legacy Ethernet equipment, which can not support automatic negotiation.

loading
Close Video
www.pierobersanini.com
https://www.pierobersanini.com/it/
https://cdn.0brandcommerce.com/cdn_pierobersanini/siteimages/
0
10.255.30.174
UNITS PRICE
Up to
Over
search product