1.22
shop.pierobersanini.com uses technical "first party" and "third parties" cookies to ensure the technical functioning and to improve the browsing experience of the website. shop.pierobersanini.com uses analytical "third party cookies" cookies in order to collect statistical information about the website visits. For further information or to completely or partially refuse the use of cookies, please see our cookie policy. By continuing your navigation, you agree to the use of cookies.
close
freeshipping Free shipping (over € 100,00) i.e.
×

Item added to cart

BACK TO SHOP VIEW CART

WESTERMO Unmanaged

SDI-541-SM-SC30

Code WS3625-0010



in stock Available

Quantity
- +

Price
€ 240,30


Technical specifications
Unmanaged 5-port Ethernet Fibre Switch 4x 10/100 Base T ports 1x 100 Base FX single-mode SC port
Description
The SDI-541-SM-SC30 Westermo is an unmanaged switch with 4 10 / 100Base-T Ethernet ports and 1 single-mode 100Base-FX fiber port up to 30 km with SC connector. Its aluminum housing with IP31 degree of protection allows the unit to be installed in a very small space with DIN rail mounting. The SDI-541-MM-SC30 can work with variable power sources that accept AC 18 ~ 27 V or 18 ~ 32 V DC on a removable terminal. It is also equipped with a single relay output to allow any communication errors to be reported. This function is configured by a simple DIP switch. The switch does not require any configuration from the user and will immediately start operating at power up. The 3.22 Gbit / s core switch ensures extreme speed in data transfer
loading
Close Video
www.pierobersanini.com
https://www.pierobersanini.com/it/
/design/bersanini/skin/siteimages/
0
10.255.255.138
UNITS PRICE
Up to
Over
search product